Cambridge City Real Estate

Listed by Keri Hir of Keri Hir
Listed by Keri Hir of Keri Hir
Listed by Keri Hir of Keri Hir

Cambridge City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Cambridge City: $35,000 / County Avg $212,800

16%

Avg Taxes in Cambridge City: $300 / County Avg $2,700

11%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Cambridge City: 1,040 / County Avg 1,810

57%

Avg Price per/sqft in Cambridge City:$34 / County Avg $118

29%

Avg Year Built in Cambridge City: 1930 / County Avg 1945

99%

Avg Days on Website in Cambridge City: 60 / County Avg 68

88%

Cambridge City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Cambridge City IN
Cambridge City
Neighborhoods in Cambridge City IN
West-River & South-Natl Road